Wednesday, October 24, 2018
8:00 am — 12:00 pm Set up

National Board Meeting & Conference Planning Committee

Bolo’s PDR

1:00 pm — 4:00 pm Chapter Development – OHM and BNR Chapter Board Members

Grand Ballroom C, classroom style

4:00 pm — 7:30 pm Registration : Foyer
7:00 pm — 9:00 pm Meet & Greet: Nurse Entrepreneur Vendor Fair and Panel

La Joya Ballroom

7:00 pm — 9:00 pm BNR Store: La Joya Ballroom or Bolo’s PDR
Thursday, October 25, 2018
7:00 am — 10:00 am Registration : Foyer
8:00 am — 4:00 pm Advance Care Planning Training sponsored by VITAS Healthcare

Breakfast @730 am & Lunch &12 pm

Grand Ballroom C, rounds of 10

4:00 pm — 7:00 pm Registration : Foyer
4:00 pm — 7:00 pm Vendor Set-up and Vendor Registration: La Joya Ballroom
4:30 pm — 7:30 pm MERCK Diabetes Caremap Dinner for 80

Grand Ballroom A (40) & Grand Ballroom B (40), crescent style

7:30 pm — 9:30 pm Welcome Reception w/vendors

La Joya Ballroom, Heavy Hors d’oeuvres/Bar

7:30 pm — 9:30 pm BNR Store: Bolo’s PDR
 Friday, October 26, 2018
7:00 am — 10:00 am Registration: Foyer
7:00 am — 10:00 am Vendor Set-up and Vendor Registration: La Joya Ballroom
7:00 am — 7:45 am Continental Breakfast: Foyer (potentially sponsored)
8:00 am — 9:45 am Welcome Session and Keynote Speaker-Capt. James Dickens

Grand Ballroom C/D/E, classroom style

9:45 am — 10:00 am Break
10:00 am — 11:00 am General Session #1-Speaker: AHA

Grand Ballroom C/D/E, classroom style

11:00 am — 12:00 pm General Session #2-Speaker: CMS

Grand Ballroom C/D/E, classroom style

12:30 pm — 1:45 pm Sponsored Luncheon Session: PsychU

Grand Ballroom A/B, rounds, lunch for 65-100

2:00 pm — 3:45 pm Vendor Showcase: Lay Joya Ballroom
2:00 pm — 3:45 pm BNR Store: Bolo’s PDR
4:00 pm — 5:00 pm BNR Annual Membership Meeting

Grand Ballroom C/D/E, classroom style

6:00 pm — 11:00 pm Alamo Reception/Riverwalk Outing, 2 charter buses provided by hotel
Saturday, October 27, 2018
7:00 am — 9:00 am Registration: Foyer
 7:00 am — 7:45 am Continental Breakfast: Foyer (potentially sponsored)
 8:00 am — 9:45 am Morning Breakout #1: Speaker 1: Drexel & Speaker 2: XX

Grand Ballroom C, classroom style

 8:00 am — 9:45 am Morning Breakout #2: Speaker 1: Lupus & Speaker 2: XX

Grand Ballroom E, classroom style

10:00 am — 12:00 pm Vendor Showcase: La Joya Ballroom
10:00 am — 12:00 pm BNR Store: Bolo’s PDF
12:00 pm — 1:15 pm Sponsored Luncheon Session: LLS

Grand Ballroom A/B, rounds, lunch for 65-100

12:00 pm — 2:00 pm Vendor Breakdown
1:30 pm — 2:30 pm Afternoon Breakout #1 : Speaker: XX

Grand Ballroom C, classroomstyle

1:30 pm — 2:30 pm Afternoon Breakout #2: Speaker: XX

Grand Ballroom E, classroom style

2:45 pm — 4:00 pm Closing Session

Grand Ballroom C/D/E, classroom style

7:00 pm — 12:00 am Convention Gala

Grand Ballroom C/D/E, rounds, dinner for 250-300